5. Republican Children's Library
In pursuance of the President from 23.02.2011, N PP-1487, in the National Library of Uzbekistan named after Alisher Navoi established a national center electronic union catalog. In subordinate Uzbek agency of communication and information structures, information and library centers in the Republic of Karakalpakstan, regional and Tashkent established sectors of the electronic union catalog numbering 2 units in each within the budget allocations for their content.
Includes instructions and list of required documents: SEC Regulations, the Agreement on the information service "Placing an electronic catalog in the Consolidated electronic ktaloge"; provide Republican Center SEC Library catalog for electronic resources that are available online and to download updates in union catalog (SEC) in accordance with the Regulations.
Help in Finding contains one input field. Search area is selected from a drop-down menu: keywords, title, subject pr.V field accepts a few words. The search is performed in such a way that all the records found will include all of the words entered in the selected area.